Legal Question in Bankruptcy in Texas

what can I do when a company garnish my bank account?

Asked on 10/22/14, 4:25 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Andrew Nichols Law Office of Andrew B. Nichols

Most of the time filing a bankruptcy will cause the garnishment to be released immediately. It is also a good idea because any other creditors who might file a garnishment in the future will be cancelled. Visit our website at

Read more
Answered on 10/23/14, 7:08 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Bankruptcy Law questions and answers in Texas