Legal Question in Intellectual Property in Utah

My son just sold me a boat and his wife wont let me pick it up. What can I do

Asked on 8/14/11, 6:17 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Kevin B. Murphy Franchise Foundations, APC

As a Franchise Attorney I need to point out you posted in the wrong category. This is intellectual property, things like trademark, patents, trade secrets and the like. It sounds like a family matter, so why don't you handle it through the family. Talk to your son and find out what the problem is. Consult with a good business or franchise attorney in your area for specific advice.

Mr. Franchise - Kevin B. Murphy, B.S., M.B.A., J.D.

Franchise Foundations, a Professional Corporation

Read more
Answered on 8/14/11, 8:08 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Intellectual Property questions and answers in Utah