Legal Question in Consumer Law in Virginia

I was in line at Target and someone wanted to return a breast pump. Besides being gross is it against law to return personal hygiene products like this

Asked on 4/24/17, 11:00 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Hendrickson Law Office Michael E. Hendrickson

If it were "against law", the buyer would've very likely been notified byTarget at the

time of purchase that this particular item was nonreturnable as occurs with

other retail items such as certain diabetic supplies.

Read more
Answered on 4/24/17, 11:18 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in Virginia