Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Virginia

I have filled out a bill of particulars, I wanted to know if someone could further assist me on this website to make sure I filled it out correctly.

Asked on 10/31/17, 7:19 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Hendrickson Law Office Michael E. Hendrickson

Yes, I could assist you with this matter,(having handled numerous such pleadings over the

years), but it would have to be at my office in Old Town tomorrow afternoon as I'm going out of

town this Saturday for the following week unless you want to schedule it sometime after my

return around Nov. 13.

Office Tel. (703) 838-5577

Read more
Answered on 11/02/17, 8:41 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Virginia