Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Virginia

form for denial of a particular inheritance item. Is there a legal letter form that a beneficiary must sign and submit (to whom) for denial of a particular inheritance item?

Asked on 11/13/17, 10:13 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Hendrickson Law Office Michael E. Hendrickson

Before wasting further time looking for a form to resolve this issue, you would seem better

advised to arrange for a consultation with a probate attorney with experience in such matters to advise you on the best way to proceed in the situation described.

Office Tel (703) 838-5577

Read more
Answered on 11/20/17, 11:42 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Virginia