Legal Question in Traffic Law in Washington

I was caught driving with a leaners permit and had 2 friends in the car, I got a $136 ticket for speeding and I wonder if can I still get my license, im 16 and live in WA state

Asked on 8/09/15, 7:05 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Stan Glisson Glisson & Morris

Can you still fight the ticket, or are you out of time? If it is not too late, I would definitely get a lawyer involved. You can lose the ability to get an intermediate license based on tickets, so you really can't afford to have one on your record.

Read more
Answered on 8/10/15, 10:40 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in Washington