Legal Question in Administrative Law in India

sir, i make my domicile of thane (mahrastra state) but its computer generated and tehere is not my photo on certificate ,so how i can be sure abt. its originality.

Asked on 6/26/13, 11:57 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

27.06.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

A domicile Certificate issued by the Thane Municipal Commissioner is based on documents submitted by the applicant. If your photograph is affixed on your application, there is no need for your photograph again on the Certificate. You can rest be assured that its original.

Regards,

Read more
Answered on 6/27/13, 5:08 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Administrative Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88423 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Administrative Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now