Legal Question in Intellectual Property in India

property related question:- mere dada ke do bete h. unme se mere papa chote bete h or unki deth 1995 me ho gai thi or property dusre bete(bade papa) ke name h. or mere dada abhi jivit h to kya us property me mera hiss mil sakta h kya. me court me case karu to mujhe mera hissa mil sakta h ya nh

Asked on 9/01/13, 6:40 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

01.09.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

Sivaay dadaji kee anumati kay unkee jaaydaad par aapka koi hak nahee banta. Shayad aapkay dadaji aapkay kakaji kay saath rahatay hongay aur aapkay kakaji unkee sabhee seva agar kartay hongay, toh mumkin hai kee aapkay dadaji unkee jaaydaad aapkay kakaji kay hee naam karengay. Aap Court may jaakar, faltu may apna waqt aur paisa barbaad karogay.

Regards,

Read more
9/01/13, 7:47 am
shiv shakner saini saini law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

propert bda papa ke naam hai to aap ko kaise milegi? agar dada ki property hai to aap ko milskta hai hissa, for more detaial and paid help may call on 09587744142 fee is rupee 1500/- call time :11.oo am to 1.00 pm

Read more
9/02/13, 12:56 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Intellectual Property questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8806 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Intellectual Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now