Legal Question in Real Estate Law in India

What is the role of real estate Broker in buying property?

See more luxury flats at: http://www.proptiger.com/residential-apartments-flats-chennai.php

Asked on 8/06/13, 5:32 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

06.08.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

A real estate broker is a facilitator to show you all the properties (under construction and ready possession) that are available in the market. You pay the broker the standard prevailing 1% commission of the property purchase price after the entire transaction is completed. Mumbai will always remain the most happening city in India and the World.

Regards,

Read more
Answered on 8/06/13, 8:03 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in India


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88953 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now