Legal Question in DUI Law in California

What is the typical fine or sentence for a public intoxication arrest?

Asked on 6/17/10, 9:35 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Terry A. Nelson Nelson & Lawless
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

With a clean record and no priors, possibly informal probation, an alcohol school, and some fines, if handled well by your attorney. With any record or priors, all that goes up. If serious about hiring counsel to help, feel free to contact me.

Read more
Answered on 6/18/10, 10:19 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now