Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in California

successor trustee wont show any of the accounting to the co trustee he just wrote a check and said Dads living trust is closed

Asked on 6/26/10, 2:13 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Anthony Roach Law Office of Anthony A. Roach
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Is there pending litigation? You can move the court for an accounting and surcharge the trustee for missing money. I suggest you speak to an attorney, because I feel that there is more to your post than you tell us.

Read more
6/26/10, 7:46 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

87822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now