Legal Question in Immigration Law in Connecticut

I have applied for my US citizenship I got married a months before I got my green card and it wasn't on my green card information so I have to go back to re-interview

Asked on 6/08/13, 9:35 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Marlene Hemmings Marlene Hemmings, Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

what is your question?

You will not need another "greencard" interview if you already have been a LPR for 5 yrs & are now applying for naturalization.

Read more
Answered on 6/10/13, 7:39 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in Connecticut


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88433 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Scott RiddleLaw Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLCAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now