Legal Question in Family Law in Florida

final judgment of delinquency

i have a satisfaction an now they say i owe another 10,000 an there was no state aid involved

Asked on 5/04/07, 10:15 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

florence hessen florence f. hessen,esq
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: final judgment of delinquency

Hi:

I would need to know which entity issued a satisfaction, and which entity is stating that you owe an additional $10,000, in order to answer the question.

Good Luck

Read more
5/04/07, 12:11 pm
Gordon Nicol Law Office of Gordon T. Nicol
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: final judgment of delinquency

You need to be more specific with your facts.

Read more
5/04/07, 12:22 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now