Legal Question in Personal Injury in Florida

My lawyer said I shouldnt see my doctor to get a check up or pain meds during a accident case , i dont understand why. What do yall think?

Asked on 9/01/12, 2:13 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Joseph Justice The Justice Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You should address your concerns to your lawyer and find out the specific reason for the instruction. There are a long list of reasons he may not want you to visit that doctor, many of which may be in your best interests. As a lawyer I can assure you that a client who asks questions is better than a client who does not.

Read more
9/03/12, 12:04 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now