Legal Question in Traffic Law in Georgia

If a speeding ticket has wrong model,can it be thrown out

Asked on 3/20/13, 2:05 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Glen Ashman Ashman Law Office
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Generally not. Typically, protesting that type of error wil just get you re-cited, or cause teh solicitor to replace the ticket with an accusation. If you want to seriously defend a traffic ticket, retain a lawyer.

Read more
3/20/13, 6:47 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now