Legal Question in Criminal Law in Michigan

Expunge my first offense.

I would like to know how to go about getting my felony charge either sealed or expunged from my record.

Asked on 1/19/09, 9:25 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Charles Kronzek Kronzek & Cronkright P.L.L.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Expunge my first offense.

A good explanation of expungement procedure and requirements can be found at:

www.AggressiveCriminalDefense.com

After reading everything, if you qualify, you can reach us at 1 866.766.5245

Chuck Kronzek

Read more
1/19/09, 9:39 am
Jack Jaffe Legal Center of Jack L. Jaffe
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Expunge my first offense.

I handle a large amounts of expungements in my practice, however I would need to speak with you to see if you qualify. Please call me at 877.588.2297 There is no charge for the consult.

Read more
1/19/09, 9:57 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Michigan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88323 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now