Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Mississippi

in ms. do you need a lawyer to do a living will if not what is the easiest proccess

Asked on 8/18/12, 8:45 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dustin Thomas Law Offices of Dustin N. Thomas, PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

No, look up Mississippi Healthcare Directive in the Mississippi Code, there is a form there that you could use. However, if you are doing a living will make sure you have a regular will also. best to see lawyer for that, see if they will throw in the living will with it.

Read more
9/24/12, 6:01 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Mississippi

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now