Legal Question in Real Estate Law in Missouri

is a homeowner liable for damage to a vehicle on their property when snow is improperly removed

Asked on 3/08/11, 11:59 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Beckermann Beckermann Law Firm, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

The answer to your question is not as simple as yes or no. It may depend on many factors, including how was the vehicle damaged, what do you mean by the snow was improperly removed, etc. Generally, the vehicle owner should contact their insurance agent.

Read more
Answered on 3/08/11, 12:14 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in Missouri

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now