Legal Question in Workers Comp in New York

r hand carpal tunnel nys and some tennis elbow from driving a school bus for 20 yrs how much could i expect in a final settlement

Asked on 9/10/12, 5:20 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jason Kessler Law Offices of Jason B. Kessler, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

There are so many questions that need to be asked 1) how much lost time have you had due to your injury 2) whether you have a valid ODNCR or ANCR repetitive stress claim 3) what is your Average Weekly Wage 4) whether you are out of work due to your injury 5) how many years you had the injury.

Without looking at your file. No workers compensation attorney will be able to give you your answer.

Read more
Answered on 9/10/12, 5:59 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Workers' Compensation Law questions and answers in New York

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88423 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Workers' Compensation Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now