Ohio  |  Immigration Law

Legal Question

Asked on: 3/31/13, 2:35 pm

If i apply for an employer sponsored green card under EB-2 or EB-3 category,will i get a conditional green card or permanent one?.

i am working in a top reputed company for 2.5 years.am i eligible to file under EB-2 or EB-3 category?.if not after how much time will i become eligible.

Didn't find what you were looking for? Ask an Attorney!

Get answers from the top Attorneys
Ask Question

70 Answers given in the last few hours.

86611 Active attorneys ready to answer your question

Search Past Answers:
  Advanced Search