Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Ohio

Im and Ohio citizen who currently resides and owns property in Pennsylvania, in what state should I seek a lawyer to fill out a will?

Asked on 10/10/13, 6:39 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Christine Socrates Christine Sabio Socrates, Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You should seek an Ohio attorney since you are a legal resident of Ohio. If you need assistance, I would be happy to help you. You can contact my office at 216-378-7570 or through my website www.socrateslegal.com.

Read more
10/11/13, 6:23 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Ohio

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now