Legal Question in DUI Law in Pennsylvania

I am facing my 4th offense DUI in Pennsylvania. In the research I have done I have seen multiple things to avoid severe jail time such as the IPP program, Drug Court, DUI Court and other such things. I have seen different attorneys saying that there is mandatory minimum jail times and others just saying that I am facing jail time. I am trying to find out if there is actual mandatory jail time such as in New Jersey where there is no other options except the jail time? I am in the 3rd tier of the offense because I refused the chemical test.

Asked on 9/24/13, 3:02 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

SAUL SEGAN SAUL H SEGAN ATTY AT LAW
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

This is not a simple question. Please call to talk free of charge.

215-370-2608 cell phone

And while you are at it call AA. Before you hurt yourself or someone else.

I am praying for you.

www.saulhsegan.com

Read more
Answered on 9/24/13, 3:45 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now