Legal Question in Criminal Law in Washington

How can I go about getting an old felong expunged from my record? This event occurred in Washington State in the 1980s.

Asked on 2/23/11, 7:17 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

P. Jayson Thibodaux Law Office of P. Jayson Thibodaux
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Here is a good site with resources. http://www.washingtonlawhelp.org. Good Luck.

http://www.washingtonlawhelp.org/WA/StateChannelResults.cfm/County/ /City/ /demoMode/= 1/Language/1/State/WA/TextOnly/N/ZipCode/ /LoggedIn/0/iSubTopicID/1/iProblemCodeID/2041200/sTopicImage/court.gif/iTopicID/1196/bAllState/0/ichannelid/7

Read more
Answered on 2/23/11, 7:43 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Washington

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Scott RiddleLaw Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLCAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now