Legal Question in Personal Injury in Georgia

I was cutting my moms grass and a tree fell on me, causing broken bones and a broken neck. I was paid the $1000 med coverage from her homeowners policy(medical expenses are in 100's of thousands). Is the personal liability on her policy responsible for any more of this? I am now disabled as a result from this accident. Thanks

Asked on 12/14/15, 7:42 am

3 Answers from Attorneys

Sparticus Heyward The Law Office of Sparticus Heyward, PC

Depends on a lot of variables. Please give me a call for a free consultation.

Read more
Answered on 12/14/15, 7:49 am
Michael Weinstein The Weinstein Firm, LLC.

Call me. Let's discuss. Out firm will get too the bottom of it. 404-459-0000

Read more
Answered on 12/14/15, 7:50 am


But need to see her policy


Read more
Answered on 12/14/15, 8:08 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Georgia