Legal Question in Consumer Law in United Kingdom

Admin charges

My management co is saying that if I chose to pay via a standing order in instalments,

final payment to be with them by the due date, that it is their company policy to enforce a admin charge of �25.00

Can they enforce this?

Asked on 4/17/09, 4:37 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fahri Toga TOGA//OKSUZ

Re: Admin charges

We think that we can help you to solve your affairs forthwith, please send us your documents or write an detailed e-mail in order to notify the circumstance. We checked over the documents thereafter, we will return your added phone number,e-mail or address,as soon as.

Contact ;


Phone : +90 212 465 65 42

Fax : +90 212 465 70 08

Web :

e-mail : [email protected]

Read more
Answered on 4/17/09, 8:17 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in United Kingdom