Legal Question in Family Law in Illinois

Can I get a free divorce in Illinois if I'm low income.

Asked on 6/04/13, 7:05 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Jonathan Shimberg SHIMBERG and CROHN, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Yes and you could even do it yourself.

Read more
6/04/13, 7:07 am
Lela Davis Law Office of Lela J. Davis
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Yes, you can. You can do it yourself or contact one of the Legal Aid organizations/clinics to do it for you.

Read more
6/04/13, 8:26 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Illinois

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8787 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now