Legal Question in Legal Ethics in Ohio

hello i have almost 700 dollars in court fines and restitution. I have my licences suspened until i pay my fines. is there anything i can do to get my licences back. Without paying all of them. and is there any way to get help on my fines im only 17.

Asked on 5/27/10, 12:13 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Neil Rubin Neil S. Rubin, Attorney at Law, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Dude,

I'm sorry but the time to ask these questions was when you were charged and needed to defend yourself in court. An attorney could have helped but it is my opinion at this point to save your money and DON"T DRIVE until you can pay all the fines and get reinstated.

Read more
5/27/10, 9:00 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Legal Ethics & Professional Responsibility questions and answers in Ohio

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now